0403306635
About us |    Site map |    Email us
Get Cleaned Privacy Policy Better protecting you

Privacy Policy

Last updated: August 2015

This Privacy Policy applies to Get Cleaned Pty Ltd’s collection and use of personally identifying information that Get Cleaned Pty Ltd may gather when you contact us, visit our website or meet with us, you expressly consent to the collection, processing and use of your personal information according to this Privacy Policy.

 

Cookies and Other Technologies

The Get Cleaned Pty Ltd website uses “cookies” and other technologies to collect data that enables us to better understand and improve the usability, performance and effectiveness of our website. Cookies are files sent to your browser and stored on your computer. If you do not want Get Cleaned Pty Ltd to send cookies to your browser, you can set your browser options to reject cookies or notify you when a website tries to put a cookie into your browser software.
Get Cleaned Pty Ltd gathers general information about visits to our website, the files you have marked for backup, the configuration of your computer and your computer’s interaction with Get Cleaned Pty Ltd. Get Cleaned Pty Ltd may use this information to provide the service, understand traffic and downloads on our website, improve the website, and provide the best online experience possible for clients and visitors.

 

How Get Cleaned Pty Ltd Uses Data

 

Get Cleaned Pty Ltd will never sell your personal information to third parties.

We use and may disclose your personal information in order to:

    1. Provide services to you;
    2. Research, develop, administer, protect and improve our services;
    3. Comply with a legislative instrument such as a request for information by a regulatory body or a Court Order.
    4. Clients may request access to personal information collected by Get Cleaned Pty Ltd in relation to themselves. We work to ensure these details are always correct and up-to-date and will amend any inaccuracies or make changes to details upon request.
    5. We do not retain clients’ personal information longer than is necessary for the purposes of compliance with the law and routine administration.
    6. We keep customer information in a controlled facility, secured against unauthorised access. Proof is always required before information gets released to any person, including the client.
    7. We typically communicate with customers by email, mail and phone.\
    8. Any changes to the policy will be advised to clients by updating this page on the website.
    9. If you have any queries or comments concerning our privacy policy, please contact us at Get Cleaned Pty Ltd on 0403 306 635 or email 

Personal Identifiable Information

Get Cleaned Pty Ltd has committed to handling personally identifiable information in accordance with all currently applicable legislation such as the Australian Government Privacy Act.

© Get Cleaned. All Rights Reserved
Report Website Issues to the WebMaster