Welcome to GetCleaned - Specialises in Commercial Food Cleaning Services.

  • Location Stirling, Perth WA 6021

  • Phone 0403306635

  • Email service@getcleaned.com.au

Policies

Last updated: August 2015

If you have any questions or concerns regarding our policies, please contact us on: 0403306635

or via email:

info@getcleaned.com.au

Privacy Policy

Last updated: August 2015

This Privacy Policy applies to Get Cleaned Pty Ltd’s collection and use of personally identifying information that Get Cleaned Pty Ltd may gather when you contact us, visit our website or meet with us, you expressly consent to the collection, processing and use of your personal information according to this Privacy Policy.


Cookies and Other Technologies

The Get Cleaned Pty Ltd website uses “cookies” and other technologies to collect data that enables us to better understand and improve the usability, performance and effectiveness of our website. Cookies are files sent to your browser and stored on your computer. If you do not want Get Cleaned Pty Ltd to send cookies to your browser, you can set your browser options to reject cookies or notify you when a website tries to put a cookie into your browser software. Get Cleaned Pty Ltd gathers general information about visits to our website, the files you have marked for backup, the configuration of your computer and your computer’s interaction with Get Cleaned Pty Ltd. Get Cleaned Pty Ltd may use this information to provide the service, understand traffic and downloads on our website, improve the website, and provide the best online experience possible for clients and visitors.


How Get Cleaned Pty Ltd Uses Data

Get Cleaned Pty Ltd will never sell your personal information to third parties. We use and may disclose your personal information in order to:

    Provide services to you;
    Research, develop, administer, protect and improve our services; Comply with a legislative instrument such as a request for information by a regulatory body or a Court Order.
    Clients may request access to personal information collected by Get Cleaned Pty Ltd in relation to themselves. We work to ensure these details are always correct and up-to-date and will amend any inaccuracies or make changes to details upon request.
    We do not retain clients’ personal information longer than is necessary for the purposes of compliance with the law and routine administration.
    We keep customer information in a controlled facility, secured against unauthorised access. Proof is always required before information gets released to any person, including the client.
    We typically communicate with customers by email, mail and phone.
    Any changes to the policy will be advised to clients by updating this page on the website.
    If you have any queries or comments concerning our privacy policy, please contact us at Get Cleaned Pty Ltd on 0403 306 635 or email service@getcleaned.com.au

Personal Identifiable Information

Get Cleaned Pty Ltd has committed to handling personally identifiable information in accordance with all currently applicable legislation such as the Australian Government Privacy Act.

Our Recruitment and Selection Policies and Procedures

At Get Cleaned, people are the most valuable resource. Effective recruitment and selection policies and procedures are considered to be critical in contributing to the successful achievement of effective cleaning procedures and results. We are committed to employing high quality staff whose skills and abilities can contribute to the success of Get Cleaned, as well as providing a working environment that ensures all employees develop and are comfortable.

The following guidelines are considered during the recruitment/selection process:

    All selection processes shall be directed towards and based upon a proper assessment of merit. The appointment of employees will be made on the basis of the individual capacity of the person having particular regard to the knowledge, skills, qualifications, experience and potential for future development of that person in their employment.
    There shall be NO unlawful discrimination against employees or persons in any workplace relations or selections on the grounds of sex, sexuality, marital status, pregnancy, race, physical or intellectual impairment, age or any other ground.
    Employees shall be afforded equal opportunities to secure promotion and advancement in their employment. Any member of staff may apply for an advertised position, and will be considered for appointment in the light of qualifications and experience, according to the merit based selection procedures.

Recruitment is an important process.

Get Cleaned supports the following procedures:

    All applications will be short-listed according to the essential criteria and then against the desirable criteria
    All applicants will be dealt with in a timely and professional manner
    Short listed candidates may be invited for an interview and a variety of testing (The type and extent of testing will vary dependent on the position)
    The decision on which candidate to appoint will be based on merit
    A resume must be completed with a least one referee. The referee must be able to provide an objective assessment of the candidates previous work experiences. The referee mustn’t be a relative or a friend.
    All employees have a responsibility in the implementation of this policy.

This signed statement of Policy confirms our commitment to making Get Cleaned workplaces safe, fair and healthy for all.


Roles and Responsibilities Policy

Employees must comply with the standards outlined below:

  • Ensure any risks identified from workplace hazards are considered and addressed by reporting certain incidents/handling them in an appropriate manner
  • Ensure safety measures are implemented and maintained to reduce the risk of workplace hazards Ensuring that any task beyond the capabilities of an individual mustn’t be performed if it will proceed to inhabit the health or potentially injure that individual
  • Employees must adopt adequate measures to deal with fire, first aid, spillages, power failures and other emergencies
  • Take care while at work for their own health and safety and for that of people who may be affected by their acts or omissions
  • Ensuring that the respect of all buildings, plants, furniture, animals and equipment is maintained

  • All persons must not:

  • Interfere with or misuse things provided for the health, safety or welfare of persons at work; Obstruct attempts to give aid or attempts to prevent a serious risk to the health and safety of a person at work;
  • Refuse a reasonable request to assist in giving aid or preventing a risk to health and safety;
  • Disrupt a workplace by creating health or safety fears.
  • Suitable and effective measures are in place to enforce safety, prevent injury and maintain the overall well being of individuals whilst performing work related duties.

    __________________

    George Garret

    Managing Director

    Our Environmental Policy

      Biodegradable Products
      Recyclable Packaging
      Environmentally safeEco Friendly

    We recognize the importance of taking care of our environment and what harsh chemicals can do to earth. That is why here at Get Cleaned we only use environmentally safe products that are not only safe for our environment but safe for you, your employees and your customers.

    For these reasons this is why we choose to use only the best environment products that are classified as readily biodegradable from Chemform right here in Western Australia. All packaging used in the CHEMFORM GREEN range is recyclable and can be returned to Chemform for processing as well.

    You can be assured that everything we do we not only have you covered but the land we live on as well. Because we care about our environment.